Orders
(0)
News
(0)
Queries
(0)
No updates found in last 7 days.


Q & A

Question Sorting on


Total Questions

Accounts

No Record Found!!
Total Questions32

Accounts

3

Answer

A Company was incorporated on 9th January, 2015. By default, the Company has closed its financial accounts on 31st March, 2015. Wh Read More

  •   Views (1666)
  •   Posted By: Santosh pradhan 5 year(s) ago
2

Answer

Hi Everyone, Kindly address my query. Our Company "Z india limited" is a Indian Public unlisted company having subsidiaries in Read More

  •   Views (1708)
  •   Posted By: Haryana 6 year(s) ago
2

Answer

Is it necessary to sign the profit and loss account and Balance Sheet while uploading the form 23AC/23ACA or the same can be uploa Read More

  •   Views (1908)
  •   Posted By: Raghu k 7 year(s) ago
2

Answer

Section 212 of the Companies Act,1956 required that Holding Company has to attach certain documents of Subsidiary Companies in the Read More

  •   Views (3118)
  •   Posted By: Vijay jani 7 year(s) ago
1

Answer

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTS - One Private Limited Company was incorporated in first week of March 2014. The Company is required to close it Read More

  •   Views (1323)
  •   Posted By: Sunil kumar agrawal 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

A ltd is sole beneficiary of x trust, which is holding 25% of shares of B ltd. Whether A ltd is required to consolidate its accoun Read More

  •   Views (1969)
  •   Posted By: Nitesh 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

Is there any difference in the Schedule iii of companies Act 2013 and Revised schedule vi of the Companies Act, 1956. If yes. What Read More

  •   Views (1626)
  •   Posted By: Vivek vijay 8 year(s) ago
1

Answer

One Listed Company has extended its Financial Year by Six months i.e upto 30th September 2013, So under new act its next financia Read More

  •   Views (1225)
  •   Posted By: Kaushik d nahar 7 year(s) ago
1

Answer

we hv filed a compounding application under section 220 as some attachment left to be filed at the time of filing of Form-23AC ACA Read More

  •   Views (1524)
  •   Posted By: Anita 7 year(s) ago
1

Answer

If we apply under the Fast track scheme to strike off the name of a company then is it necessary to file all the pending balance s Read More

  •   Views (1632)
  •   Posted By: Anita 7 year(s) ago
1

Answer

Hi Deepali, this is regarding yr answer given to my query on compounding application, u said we can file the same under CLSS But e Read More

  •   Views (1361)
  •   Posted By: Anita 7 year(s) ago
1

Answer

An Indian company forms a JV in foreign country with 40% participation. Is it required to be consolidated BS? Read More

  •   Views (1763)
  •   Posted By: Atul kulkarni 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

The New AOC -4 (Unlisted Companies) is applicable fro Companies having financial year w.e.f 01.04.2014. However, if a Company has Read More

  •   Views (1506)
  •   Posted By: V. maslekar 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

Are foreign subsidiary accounts (located in jurisdiction where audit is not mandatory) required to be audited for consolidated A/c Read More

  •   Views (1256)
  •   Posted By: Shrenik 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

Please clarify regarding Consolidation of Accounts for the year ended 31.03.2015. 1) Is Consolidation of accounts required of Fore Read More

  •   Views (1302)
  •   Posted By: Sunil kumar agrawal 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

A Company for which both AOC-4 & AOC-4 CFS were required to be filed. Company has mistakenly clicked on "NO" for a checkbox in For Read More

  •   Views (2005)
  •   Posted By: Ishu 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

whether in case of small company AOC 4 is required to be certified by Professionals Read More

  •   Views (1240)
  •   Posted By: Purushottam lal agrawal 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

I had made an application for conversion of Pvt. Co. into LLP in the month of March 2014, by submitting the Audited Accounts as of Read More

  •   Views (1686)
  •   Posted By: Nilay shah 7 year(s) ago
1

Answer

whether in case of small company AOC 4 is required to be certified by Professionals Read More

  •   Views (2019)
  •   Posted By: Purushottam lal agrawal 6 year(s) ago
1

Answer

A listed company was filing the return in XBRL mode. The Company is delisted now. Should it continue to file in XBRL Format? Read More

  •   Views (944)
  •   Posted By: Divakaran suresh 5 year(s) ago
1

Answer

If a company is 100 holding company then whether we fill the detail of consolidated data or stadalone Read More

  •   Views (1349)
  •   Posted By: Sandeep 5 year(s) ago
1

Answer

Annual filings for the F Y ended 31.03.2016 has already been done prior to its conversion Company into LLP. The company has been c Read More

  •   Views (776)
  •   Posted By: K g kogata 4 year(s) ago
1

Answer

The Financial Statements are prepared in Indian AS. Some portion of redeemable pref. shares are shown in other equity ( as equity Read More

  •   Views (1105)
  •   Posted By: Asheeba pereira 4 year(s) ago
0

Answer

Is it mandatory for a person designated as Deputy CFO of a Company to sign the financial statements? Read More

  •   Views (1206)
  •   Posted By: Gurpreet kaur 3 year(s) ago
0

Answer

Under CA 2013 Consolidation of financial statement for companies having subsidiaries is mandatory. Please let me know if the accou Read More

  •   Views (1416)
  •   Posted By: Chitra 6 year(s) ago
0

Answer

We are not clear as to the Residual value which should be 5% of the Original Cost of the Asset or it should be 5% of the Carrying Read More

  •   Views (968)
  •   Posted By: Chnadravijayshah 6 year(s) ago
0

Answer

whether in case of small company AOC 4 is required to be certified by Professionals Read More

  •   Views (1604)
  •   Posted By: Purushottam lal agrawal 6 year(s) ago
0

Answer

whether in case of small company AOC 4 is required to be certified by Professionals Read More

  •   Views (1680)
  •   Posted By: Purushottam lal agrawal 6 year(s) ago
0

Answer

whether in case of small company AOC 4 is required to be certified by Professionals Read More

  •   Views (1778)
  •   Posted By: Purushottam lal agrawal 6 year(s) ago
0

Answer

A public limited company [commercial company] holds 20% equity capital in a Section 8 company, promoted by the same public company Read More

  •   Views (1865)
  •   Posted By: Atul kulkarni 6 year(s) ago
0

Answer

A public limited company [commercial company] holds 20% equity capital in a Section 8 company, promoted by the same public company Read More

  •   Views (1857)
  •   Posted By: Atul kulkarni 6 year(s) ago
0

Answer

While incorporating details of auditor in Form 23AC- XBRL, membership no. of CA is showing as invalid. Reason being said CA has re Read More

  •   Views (1387)
  •   Posted By: Bhavita nandu 7 year(s) ago
#
Scroll