Orders
(0)
News
(0)
Queries
(0)
No updates found in last 7 days.


Q & A

2758 Views 1 Ans

Could you pl confirm whether to carry out CSR activity, a company can float a charitable trust as settlor and PROMOTER director as Trustees.Can this new Trust shall carry out the CSR activities on behalf of Company or for other companies also?

CSR

Posted By: Sanjay dewan 7 year(s) ago

This question has been closed if you want to answer,you have to re-open.


    Akansha

Yes, this new trust established by the company can carry out the CSR activities as per Rule 4 of Companies (CSR Policy) Rules, 2014

  • Comment
  •   Comment (0)
#
Scroll