Orders
(0)
News
(0)
Queries
(0)
No updates found in last 7 days.


Q & A

2223 Views 0 Ans

As per Section 74, in case the due date for repayment of the depsoit falls after 31.03.2015,whether the non-eligilible companies needs to repay it on 31.03.2015 or on the due date? kindly clarify with the section and rule reference.

Section 74- Repayment of deposits, etc., accepted before commencement of this Act.

Posted By: Srinivasaraghavan 7 year(s) ago

This question has been closed if you want to answer,you have to re-open.


#
Scroll