2


Q & A

1410 Views 1 Ans

Whether a Director of a Public Unlisted Company make a deposit of his own funds in the company and get interest on it? Such company's limits on deposits are well within the limits as prescribed in the Companies(Acceptance of Deposits) Rules,2014. - CS.PR.RAMANATHAN

Fund raising

Posted By: Pr.ramanathan 5 year(s) ago

This question has been closed if you want to answer,you have to re-open.


    Akansha

It is not to be treated as Deposits as per Rule 2 (c) (Viii) of Companies (Acceptance of Deposits) Rules, 2014 otherwise the company can pay interest on the loan

  • Comment
  •   Comment (1)
#
Scroll