3


Q & A

189 Views 1 Ans

can a company limited by shares be converted into company limited by guarantee?

Section 18- Conversion of companies already registered.

Posted By: Ankita 3 month(s) ago

This question has been closed if you want to answer,you have to re-open.


    Shivam Singhal

No such conversion option in the form INC-27

  • Comment
  •   Comment (0)
#