1


Q & A

241 Views 1 Ans

Whether it is possible to appoint a company secretary of unlisted private limited company in its listed subsidiary company in terms of Section 203 of companies act, 2013? if possible what is the procedure?

Section 203- Appointment of key managerial personnel.

Posted By: Priyadarshini 3 month(s) ago

This question has been closed if you want to answer,you have to re-open.


    Shivam Singhal

Yes, it is possible in terms of section 203(3) of the Companies Act, 2013 (Act). Requisite procedure as prescribed under the Act for appointment of CS should be followed in said regard.

  • Comment
  •   Comment (0)
#